The Lego Batman Movie (2017) full movie download

Full Movie Download

Storyline

The Lego Batman Movie (2017) full movie download

Movie Format: MKV
Movie Size: 1.55gb
Information about this movie:
A cooler-than-ever Bruce Wayne must deal with the usual suspects as they plan to rule Gotham City, while discovering that he has accidentally adopted a teenage orphan who wishes to become his sidekick.

Director: Chris McKay
Writers: Seth Grahame-Smith (screenplay by), Chris McKenna (screenplay by) | 12 more credits »
Stars: Will Arnett, Michael Cera, Rosario Dawson

There are big changes brewing in Gotham City, and if he wants to save the city from The Joker’s hostile takeover, Batman may have to drop the lone vigilante thing, try to work with others and maybe, just maybe, learn to lighten up.

Plot Summary | Plot Synopsis
Plot Keywords: lego | batmobile | dc comics | based on comic book | lobster | See All (149) »
Taglines: Always be yourself… unless you can be Batman See more »
Genres: Animation | Action | Comedy | Family
Motion Picture Rating (MPAA)
Rated PG for rude humor and some action

Details

Official Sites: Official Facebook | Official Site
Country: USA | Denmark
Language: English
Release Date: 10 February 2017 (USA) See more »
Also Known As: The Lego Batman Movie See more »
Filming Locations: Fox Studios, Moore Park, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Box Office

Budget:$80,000,000 (estimated)
Opening Weekend USA: $53,003,468, 12 February 2017
Gross USA: $175,750,384
Cumulative Worldwide Gross: $311,950,384

Did You Know?

Trivia
Zach Galifianakis stated in an interview about voicing The Joker, “It was really fun! I’ve only done a couple of sessions, it’s crazy. I’m lucky. I was telling diarrhea jokes in coffee houses ten years ago, so I’m very fortunate.” See more »
Goofs
(at around 58 mins) Batman refers to the Daleks as “British Robots.” However, Daleks are not robots but organic creatures, tentacled mutants in armored travel machines – nor they are British, they are aliens from the planet Skaro. Batman either has incomplete information or is making a joke, because Daleks are from British TV series Doctor Who. See more »
Quotes
[first lines]
Batman: [voice over] Black. All important movies start with a black screen… And music… Edgy, scary music that would make a parent or studio executive nervous… And logos… Really long and dramatic logos… Warner Bros. Why not “Warner Brothers”? I don’t know… DC… The house that Batman built. Yeah, what, Superman? Come at me, bro. I’m your Kryptonite… Hmm… Not sure what RatPac does, but that logo is macho. I dig it… Okay. Get yourself ready for some… reading. “If you want …
See more »
Crazy Credits
There are no opening credits, not even the title. See more »
Connections
Version of Batman Unlimited: Mechs vs. Mutants (2016) See more »
Soundtracks
(I Just) Died in Your Arms
Written by Nick Van Eede (as Nicholas Eede)
Performed by Cutting Crew
Courtesy of Virgin Records Ltd.
Under license from Universal Music Enterprises»exe

The Lego Batman Movie (2017) full movie download

Full Movie Download

Sep 7, 2019 - Posted by hdnewmovie - No Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

How to download?
Your download will automatically start in 5 seconds Download does not start? click here: Download Button
If you have any problems downloading, please contact us
Download does not start? click here:

How to download?
Your download will automatically start in 5 seconds Download does not start? click here: Download Button
If you have any problems downloading, please contact us
Download does not start? click here: